97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Grow revenue without growing fraud losses

FraudNet scores every transaction and entity in real time with custom AI. The result: fewer false positives, less fraud, and more good customers approved.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud and compliance stack.

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuNelnetAcimaArvatoBankjoy
97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Why teams switch

Fraud tools should grow your business, not slow it

Most fraud stacks force a trade-off between stopping fraud and approving customers. FraudNet removes it.

The old way

  • ×Legitimate transactions get flagged as fraud, creating friction and lost revenue
  • ×Fraud tactics evolve faster than static rules can keep up
  • ×Manual reviews and investigations drain time and resources
  • ×AML and KYC rules shift across jurisdictions, making compliance hard to maintain
  • ×Separate point tools for fraud, compliance and risk create integration headaches

The FraudNet way

  • +AI-powered risk scoring cuts false positives by 97% so good customers pass through
  • +A Learning Loop system adapts detection as new fraud patterns emerge
  • +Case management and flexible dashboards speed up investigations
  • +Built-in AML and KYC verification, entity screening and transaction monitoring
  • +One end-to-end platform for fraud detection, entity risk and compliance

Step by step

From raw data to real-time decisions

From first touch to real results, without the guesswork.

(1)

Ingest your data

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

(2)

Enrich with network signals

Incoming data is enhanced with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

(3)

Analyze with AI

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

(4)

Decide in real time

ML outputs combine with your no-code rules to generate risk scores, delivered to your systems via APIs and webhooks.

(5)

Learn and improve

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, refining accuracy with every decision.

Outcomes

What teams say after switching

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

Answers

Questions fraud and risk teams ask us

What results can we expect?+

Companies implementing FraudNet typically see a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need engineers to manage the platform?+

No. The no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards let business users create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise, while the platform still supports advanced custom ML models.

What AI technologies does FraudNet use?+

Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks, and Generative AI, combined in a Learning Loop system that continuously improves detection accuracy.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the FraudNet user base, so every participant benefits from collective intelligence beyond their own data.

Which industries is FraudNet built for?+

Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with customized fraud prevention and risk management for each.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening and monitoring, and transaction monitoring, all integrated with fraud detection in one platform.

How do we get pricing?+

Pricing is customized to your requirements and scale of operations. Book a call and a solutions advisor will walk you through it.

Next step

See what your approval rate looks like without the fraud risk

Book a call with a solutions advisor to map FraudNet to your fraud, risk and compliance stack.

Book a call